Corby 5 Mile Road Race - Tuesday 9 May 2000

Ladies
Pos M/F Cat R.No. Name Time   Cat. Club
34 1 1 1640 N J Lee 27 46 LS Huncote Harriers
45 2 2 1627 Sue Harrison 28 22 LS Leamington C. And
61 3 1 1936 Linda Dewhurst 29 44 LV40 Milton Keynes A.C
68 4 3 1605 C Lathwell 30 1 LS Luton United A.C.
87 5 4 1678 K Hall 31 11 LS Harborough A.C.
97 6 5 1680 Mellisa Neal 31 37 LS Peterborough A.C.
118 7 6 1681 N J Sharp 32 9 LS Northampton Phoen
119 8 1 1825 J Mumford 32 10 LV35 Coventry Godiva
128 9 2 1806 Amanda Rawson 33 28 LV35 Wellingborough An
133 10 2 1870 Francis Cooke 33 37 LV40 March Braza
134 11 1 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 33 38 LV45 Rugby And Distric
140 12 7 1672 Janet Clark 33 57 LS Bedford Harriers
144 13 1 1946 Margaret Swithenby 34 3 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
147 14 3 1956 M Davies 34 18 LV40 Wootton R.R.
154 15 3 1863 Catherine Rogers 34 41 LV35 Bedford Harriers
165 16 2 1917 B Parkinson 35 23 LV50 Northampton Phoen
166 17 4 1934 Valerie Goode 35 28 LV40 Harborough A.C.
168 18 8 1626 T A Halliday 35 30 LS Harborough A.C.
170 19 5 1866 Karen Brookes 35 32 LV40 Harborough A.C.
172 20 2 1962 Anne Rollings 35 34 LV45 Rugby And Distric
173 21 6 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 35 38 LV40 Human Energy
174 22 4 1867 Joy Wilkinson 35 40 LV35 Northbrook A.C.
186 23 7 1911 Jayne Gillard 36 49 LV40 Spa Striders
188 24 8 1961 D Craig 36 53 LV40 Rugby And Distric
194 25 9 1903 S Baker 37 56 LV40 Rugby And Distric
196 26 3 1950 P Dable 37 58 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
199 27 9 1670 Stephanie Carroll 38 39 LS Unattached
202 28 3 1954 J Kerridge 38 44 LV45 Unattached
204 29 1 1931 Sheila Taylor 39 0 LV55 Rugby And Distric
205 30 5 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 39 7 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
206 31 10 1679 H Arthur 39 12 LS Spa Striders
211 32 6 1865 L K Gunby 40 0 LV35 Huncote Harriers
213 33 4 1929 J T Partridge 40 11 LV45 Northampton Phoen
214 34 4 1919 Gay Tresler 40 21 LV50 Rugby And Distric
215 35 7 1869 Jenny Motley 40 26 LV35 Harborough A.C.
216 36 11 1682 Calre Swift 40 41 LS Milton Keynes A.C
220 37 10 1955 A M Valapinee 41 11 LV40 Unattached
221 38 12 1622 S Hancock 41 11 LS Unattached
222 39 8 1864 K Green 41 17 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
224 40 11 1906 Elspeth Attwood 41 47 LV40 Unattached
226 41 5 1942 Susan Wittering 42 27 LV45 P.A.C.T.R.A.C.
227 42 9 1827 Helen Bromage 42 37 LV35 Unattached
228 43 10 1857 Fiona Hills 42 41 LV35 Northampton Phoen
230 44 11 1804 J M McNally 43 16 LV35 Spa Striders
232 45 5 1960 Sally Aldridge 44 5 LV50 Trentham Running
233 46 13 1646 S R Mitchell 44 10 LS Unattached
234 47 6 1953 A Smith 44 25 LV50 Northants Strider
237 48 7 1959 J Wash 45 13 LV50 Rugby And Distric
238 49 14 1607 Cheryl Goodman 45 37 LS Northampton Phoen
239 50 8 1958 M Griffin 45 47 LV50 Unattached
240 51 12 1907 Carol Holmes 46 14 LV40 Daventry A.C.
241 52 6 1954 J Kerridge 47 4 LV45 Unattached
242 53 2 1948 P Francis 47 52 LV55 Rugby And Distric
244 54 13 1918 Marie State 49 41 LV40 Unattached


Last Updated on 21/05/00
By Mick Bromilow