Banbury 5 mile road race - 20 June 2000 - Veteran Men by category

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's Website
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
8 8 1 834 S M Riley 27 2 MV40 Leamington C. And
9 9 2 822 Holz Smiths 27 12 MV40 Unattached
14 14 3 767 G Slight 27 28 MV40 Huncote Harriers
19 19 4 860 D K Hartwell 28 4 MV40 Oxford City A.C.
21 21 5 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 28 10 MV40 Rugby And Distric
37 35 6 861 S Robertson 29 52 MV40 Ochil Hill Runner
38 36 7 733 Phil Gilkes 29 55 MV40 Cherwell Runners
40 38 8 803 Trevor Hook 29 59 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
41 39 9 821 M Beadford 30 1 MV40 Huncote Harriers
48 46 10 713 Tony McDaid 30 26 MV40 Unattached
49 47 11 701 Tim Randell 30 29 MV40 Rugby And Distric
51 49 12 724 Alan Simmonds 30 33 MV40 Vale Of Aylesbury
52 50 13 820 David Coates 30 38 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
55 53 14 769 S R Wright 31 10 MV40 Huncote Harriers
60 58 15 824 A Harrison 31 25 MV40 Wootton R.R.
80 77 16 702 P Burrows 32 18 MV40 Rugby And Distric
82 79 17 705 C Steffen 32 24 MV40 Northampton Phoen
88 85 18 768 N M Nealon 32 52 MV40 Huncote Harriers
89 86 19 862 N Dolden 32 54 MV40 Bicester A.C.
95 91 20 829 Neil Butcher 33 11 MV40 Spa Striders
119 110 21 759 Richard Camp 34 39 MV40 Unattached
126 115 22 836 G Mithen 35 22 MV40 Wootton R.R.
129 116 23 805 Roger Parkinson 35 34 MV40 Spa Striders
160 135 24 707 Bob Simpson 37 22 MV40 Vegetarian C And
166 141 25 858 P Mc Cann 37 58 MV40 Unattached
173 145 26 814 Sean Lonergan 38 39 MV40 Spa Striders
190 151 27 800 D Canham 40 46 MV40 Corby A.C.
198 152 28 717 Doug Longley 42 12 MV40 Unattached
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
6 6 1 1133 T Hughes 26 51 MV45 White Horse Runne
10 10 2 1017 Paul Gregory 27 14 MV45 Vale Of Aylesbury
17 17 3 1028 M Cook 27 58 MV45 Corby A.C.
24 23 4 1091 Dave Potter 28 21 MV45 Leamington C. And
26 24 5 1022 Paul Spick 28 26 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
36 34 6 1050 Ken Cooper 29 45 MV45 Stamford Harriers
43 41 7 1063 Richard Brown 30 6 MV45 Harborough A.C.
45 43 8 1039 S J Colbourne 30 18 MV45 Rugby And Distric
59 57 9 1035 J Hamilton 31 23 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
63 61 10 1044 J J Gillespie 31 33 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
68 66 11 1065 T Peters 31 48 MV45 Wootton R.R.
71 69 12 1130 J M Shaw 31 53 MV45 Cherwell Runners
74 72 13 1023 Martin Foster 32 3 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
79 76 14 1014 Stuart Rose 32 15 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
83 80 15 1040 Tony Muff 32 29 MV45 Unattached
84 81 16 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 32 31 MV45 Rugby And Distric
85 82 17 1081 Cliff Giles 32 39 MV45 Unattached
86 83 18 1055 Alan Lawton 32 40 MV45 Unattached
92 88 19 1115 D Patterison 33 5 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
94 90 20 1096 M Wood 33 8 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
97 93 21 1125 B Holding 33 14 MV45 Wootton R.R.
99 95 22 1016 Robert Payne 33 16 MV45 Leamington C. And
107 101 23 1105 A Hendry 33 52 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
109 103 24 1000 B Goadsby 33 58 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
115 108 25 1099 M Mc Nulty 34 15 MV45 Rugby And Distric
140 126 26 1134 P Denny 36 11 MV45 Cherwell Runners
153 130 27 1131 L P Parkes 36 55 MV45 Cherwell Runners
174 146 28 1042 N Riches 38 53 MV45 Unattached
182 148 29 1031 C Bebbington 40 8 MV45 Unattached
218 159 30 1087 L Ramsden 46 29 MV45 Unattached
219 160 31 1077 Bruce Taylor 46 53 MV45 Unattached
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
12 12 1 1447 P Kelly 27 16 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
15 15 2 1455 J Exley 27 40 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
16 16 3 1389 Michael Sandford 27 44 MV50 Huncote Harriers
53 51 4 1394 A P Webb 30 41 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
64 62 5 1255 Peter Chivers 31 38 MV50 Alchester Running
65 63 6 1265 Alan Edwards 31 44 MV50 Leamington C. And
67 65 7 1453 T M Bromilow 31 47 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
70 68 8 1390 G F Pucci 31 51 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
72 70 9 1421 E Shoesmith 31 56 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
75 73 10 1312 D W Hanwell 32 6 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
76 74 11 1334 Thomas Dable 32 10 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
98 94 12 1380 J C Miller 33 15 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
100 96 13 1355 Bob Thompson 33 20 MV50 Bedford And Count
102 97 14 1403 H Doherty 33 36 MV50 Massey Ferguson
105 99 15 1322 P F Toombs 33 44 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
110 104 16 1345 A Nolson 34 1 MV50 Daventry A.C.
111 105 17 1379 Thomas Wash 34 3 MV50 Rugby And Distric
113 107 18 1354 D Stubbins 34 5 MV50 Bedford And Count
122 112 19 1456 S Mc Morrow 34 55 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
132 119 20 1300 David Storer 35 39 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
134 121 21 1381 Roger Hall 35 42 MV50 Unattached
139 125 22 1406 G Smith 36 9 MV50 West End Running
158 134 23 1259 Roger Garrity 37 17 MV50 Corby A.C.
169 142 24 1275 T Pomeroy 38 11 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
171 144 25 1454 A Roche 38 13 MV50 Hook Norton Harri
183 149 26 1458 N Brooks 40 14 MV50 Harborough A.C.
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
22 22 1 1286 G Patton 28 18 MV55 Massey Ferguson
57 55 2 1257 Brian Mackey 31 17 MV55 Huncote Harriers
69 67 3 1323 M E West 31 49 MV55 Rugby And Distric
130 117 4 1459 A Suter 35 36 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
131 118 5 1313 Phil Bevis 35 38 MV55 Banbury Harriers
135 122 6 1280 J W Taylor 35 43 MV55 Leighton Fun Runn
136 123 7 1457 B Page 35 56 MV55 Alchester Running
146 128 8 1451 J Padbury 36 27 MV55 Cherwell Runners
155 132 9 2201 Graham Bright 37 4 MV55 Wootton R.R.
156 133 10 1449 A Upstone 37 9 MV55 Hook Norton Harri
162 137 11 1330 D J Oram 37 27 MV55 Harborough A.C.
206 155 12 1320 Bill Bethune 43 6 MV55 Bedford Harriers
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
73 71 1 1375 T Laybourn 32 1 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
96 92 2 1363 Everard Robinson 33 13 MV60 Headington Runner
138 124 3 1318 B Daniells 36 8 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
201 153 4 1452 J Tipping 42 30 MV60 Unattached
209 156 5 1266 Trevor Udale 43 48 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
147 129 1 1276 Milford Callow 36 28 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
187 150 2 1283 George Macey 40 30 MV65 Banbury Harriers
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
227 161 1 1319 D Blyth 55 31 MV70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 24/06/00
By Mick Bromilow