Banbury 5 mile road race - 20 June 2000 - Senior and Junior Men

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's Website
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
1 1 1 528 M Flint 24 45 MS Birchfield Harrie
2 2 2 158 Simon Pritchard 25 57 MS Banbury Harriers
3 3 3 530 A Wright 26 1 MS Nuneaton Harriers
4 4 4 153 Colin Deasy 26 3 MS Sphinx A.C.
5 5 5 533 J Pritchard 26 30 MS Headington Runner
7 7 6 539 P Wilson 26 55 MS White Horse Runne
11 11 7 14 Michael Moore 27 15 MS Leamington C. And
13 13 8 410 Terry Toseland 27 21 MS Harborough A.C.
18 18 9 59 Ian White 28 0 MS Corby A.C.
20 20 10 534 S Salmon 28 6 MS Hook Norton Harri
28 26 11 51 Richard Brain 28 30 MS Hook Norton Harri
29 27 12 260 V Archer 28 40 MS Cherwell Runners
30 28 13 541 T Bradford 28 47 MS Hook Norton Harri
31 29 14 999 G Waite 29 21 MS Unattached
32 30 15 9999 Unknown Entry 29 31 MS Unattached
34 32 16 132 Simon Partridge 29 35 MS Northampton Phoen
35 33 17 419 Guy Peterson 29 42 MS Northampton Phoen
39 37 18 379 D Simpson 29 57 MS Harborough A.C.
42 40 19 529 S Bartlett 30 2 MS Unattached
44 42 20 536 C Hobday 30 9 MS Cherwell Runners
46 44 21 540 M Chatfield 30 19 MS Unattached
47 45 22 44 Paul Byford 30 24 MS Birmingham Rowhea
50 48 23 389 C Webb 30 31 MS Rugby And Distric
54 52 24 510 Matt Blunden 30 58 MS Stamford Harriers
56 54 25 113 J M Rooney 31 12 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
58 56 26 537 M Slevin 31 21 MS Coventry Godiva
61 59 27 543 P Janes 31 30 MS Cherwell Runners
62 60 28 363 David Harris 31 32 MS Rugby And Distric
66 64 29 531 P Mestecky 31 46 MS Banbury Harriers
77 75 30 538 A Hoggard 32 13 MS Unattached
81 78 31 66 Peter Traynor 32 22 MS Nuneaton Harriers
87 84 32 92 P Wilson 32 41 MS Sphinx A.C.
91 87 33 278 William O'Keefe 33 2 MS Unattached
93 89 34 283 Jeremy Rees 33 7 MS Cherwell Runners
104 98 35 83 Simon Peat 33 42 MS Huncote Harriers
108 102 36 90 R J Woodhouse 33 53 MS Northhampton Road
112 106 37 439 D Graham 34 4 MS Unattached
117 109 38 69 James Stubbings 34 33 MS Abbey National Sp
121 111 39 542 K Nash 34 53 MS Alchester Running
124 113 40 46 Stephen Wright 35 14 MS Unattached
125 114 41 418 Tommy Olsen 35 16 MS Spa Striders
133 120 42 457 J S Saw 35 40 MS Northhampton Road
141 127 43 34 Andy Dixon 36 15 MS Unattached
154 131 44 205 M T Dowdy 37 0 MS Wootton R.R.
161 136 45 281 Philip Garner 37 24 MS Unattached
163 138 46 453 J Clark 37 39 MS Daventy Road Runn
164 139 47 526 I Mortiboys 37 56 MS Unattached
165 140 48 462 A Ely 37 57 MS Unattached
170 143 49 133 Andrew Palmer 38 11 MS Unattached
177 147 50 362 C Dabbs 39 11 MS Daventry A.C.
202 154 51 532 A Olubaji 42 47 MS Banbury Harriers
210 157 52 535 R Brookes 43 52 MS Hook Norton Harri
211 158 53 201 B J Norton 43 53 MS Rugby And Distric
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
27 25 1 174 John Muddeman 28 28 MU20 Leamington C. And
33 31 2 154 R S Colbourne 29 33 MU20 Rugby And Distric
106 100 3 214 Stuart De Freyne 33 48 MU20 Unattached


Last Updated on 24/06/00
By Mick Bromilow