Banbury 5 mile road race - 20 June 2000 - Sorted by club

These results are derived from those on Ken Cooper's Website
Pos. M/F Cat No. Name     Cat Club
117 109 38 69 James Stubbings 34 33 MS Abbey National Sp
64 62 5 1255 Peter Chivers 31 38 MV50 Alchester Running
121 111 39 542 K Nash 34 53 MS Alchester Running
136 123 7 1457 B Page 35 56 MV55 Alchester Running
2 2 2 158 Simon Pritchard 25 57 MS Banbury Harriers
66 64 29 531 P Mestecky 31 46 MS Banbury Harriers
131 118 5 1313 Phil Bevis 35 38 MV55 Banbury Harriers
187 150 2 1283 George Macey 40 30 MV65 Banbury Harriers
189 39 12 1721 E Mestecky 40 37 LS Banbury Harriers
195 44 6 1935 Sandra-Lea Smith 41 30 LV50 Banbury Harriers
202 154 51 532 A Olubaji 42 47 MS Banbury Harriers
100 96 13 1355 Bob Thompson 33 20 MV50 Bedford And Count
113 107 18 1354 D Stubbins 34 5 MV50 Bedford And Count
206 155 12 1320 Bill Bethune 43 6 MV55 Bedford Harriers
89 86 19 862 N Dolden 32 54 MV40 Bicester A.C.
1 1 1 528 M Flint 24 45 MS Birchfield Harrie
47 45 22 44 Paul Byford 30 24 MS Birmingham Rowhea
74 72 13 1023 Martin Foster 32 3 MV45 Birmingham Rowhea
142 15 5 1722 S Gray 36 16 LS Birmingham Rowhea
143 16 3 1938 Susan Barnett 36 16 LV50 Cambridge And Col
227 161 1 1319 D Blyth 55 31 MV70 Cambridge And Col
29 27 12 260 V Archer 28 40 MS Cherwell Runners
38 36 7 733 Phil Gilkes 29 55 MV40 Cherwell Runners
44 42 20 536 C Hobday 30 9 MS Cherwell Runners
61 59 27 543 P Janes 31 30 MS Cherwell Runners
71 69 12 1130 J M Shaw 31 53 MV45 Cherwell Runners
90 4 1 1930 Kim Shaw 32 56 LV40 Cherwell Runners
93 89 34 283 Jeremy Rees 33 7 MS Cherwell Runners
140 126 26 1134 P Denny 36 11 MV45 Cherwell Runners
146 128 8 1451 J Padbury 36 27 MV55 Cherwell Runners
153 130 27 1131 L P Parkes 36 55 MV45 Cherwell Runners
180 33 9 1724 G Smith 39 25 LS Cherwell Runners
215 57 6 1847 Denise Stanners 44 34 LV45 Cherwell Runners
216 58 15 1726 C French 44 35 LS Cherwell Runners
17 17 3 1028 M Cook 27 58 MV45 Corby A.C.
18 18 9 59 Ian White 28 0 MS Corby A.C.
158 134 23 1259 Roger Garrity 37 17 MV50 Corby A.C.
190 151 27 800 D Canham 40 46 MV40 Corby A.C.
58 56 26 537 M Slevin 31 21 MS Coventry Godiva
101 5 1 1963 L White 33 33 LV50 Coventry Godiva
120 10 2 1964 K Scarff 34 42 LV40 Coventry Godiva
110 104 16 1345 A Nolson 34 1 MV50 Daventry A.C.
177 147 50 362 C Dabbs 39 11 MS Daventry A.C.
224 64 15 1907 Carol Holmes 48 52 LV40 Daventry A.C.
109 103 24 1000 B Goadsby 33 58 MV45 Daventy Road Runn
163 138 46 453 J Clark 37 39 MS Daventy Road Runn
196 45 13 1727 K Evans 41 37 LS Daventy Road Runn
13 13 8 410 Terry Toseland 27 21 MS Harborough A.C.
39 37 18 379 D Simpson 29 57 MS Harborough A.C.
43 41 7 1063 Richard Brown 30 6 MV45 Harborough A.C.
78 3 3 1678 K Hall 32 14 LS Harborough A.C.
150 21 6 1626 T A Halliday 36 38 LS Harborough A.C.
151 22 7 1866 Karen Brookes 36 43 LV40 Harborough A.C.
162 137 11 1330 D J Oram 37 27 MV55 Harborough A.C.
178 31 6 1869 Jenny Motley 39 21 LV35 Harborough A.C.
183 149 26 1458 N Brooks 40 14 MV50 Harborough A.C.
5 5 5 533 J Pritchard 26 30 MS Headington Runner
96 92 2 1363 Everard Robinson 33 13 MV60 Headington Runner
20 20 10 534 S Salmon 28 6 MS Hook Norton Harri
28 26 11 51 Richard Brain 28 30 MS Hook Norton Harri
30 28 13 541 T Bradford 28 47 MS Hook Norton Harri
103 6 1 1887 C Petersson 33 38 LV35 Hook Norton Harri
152 23 3 1991 D Hailey 36 47 LV45 Hook Norton Harri
156 133 10 1449 A Upstone 37 9 MV55 Hook Norton Harri
159 25 5 1843 Deborah Nigh 37 20 LV35 Hook Norton Harri
171 144 25 1454 A Roche 38 13 MV50 Hook Norton Harri
210 157 52 535 R Brookes 43 52 MS Hook Norton Harri
225 65 14 1888 S Geis 49 7 LV35 Hook Norton Harri
226 66 17 1725 L Nicolson 49 17 LS Hook Norton Harri
148 19 5 1926 Rosemary Van Der P 36 30 LV40 Human Energy
176 30 1 1965 J M Shepherd 39 6 LV55 Human Energy
14 14 3 767 G Slight 27 28 MV40 Huncote Harriers
16 16 3 1389 Michael Sandford 27 44 MV50 Huncote Harriers
41 39 9 821 M Beadford 30 1 MV40 Huncote Harriers
55 53 14 769 S R Wright 31 10 MV40 Huncote Harriers
57 55 2 1257 Brian Mackey 31 17 MV55 Huncote Harriers
88 85 18 768 N M Nealon 32 52 MV40 Huncote Harriers
104 98 35 83 Simon Peat 33 42 MS Huncote Harriers
127 12 3 1874 J M Robbins 35 25 LV35 Huncote Harriers
172 28 8 1723 L Forty 38 38 LS Huncote Harriers
188 38 11 1865 L K Gunby 40 33 LS Huncote Harriers
194 43 5 1947 S M Dobby 41 27 LV45 Huncote Harriers
75 73 10 1312 D W Hanwell 32 6 MV50 Kettering Town Ha
8 8 1 834 S M Riley 27 2 MV40 Leamington C. And
11 11 7 14 Michael Moore 27 15 MS Leamington C. And
24 23 4 1091 Dave Potter 28 21 MV45 Leamington C. And
25 2 2 1627 Sue Harrison 28 24 LS Leamington C. And
27 25 1 174 John Muddeman 28 28 MU20 Leamington C. And
65 63 6 1265 Alan Edwards 31 44 MV50 Leamington C. And
99 95 22 1016 Robert Payne 33 16 MV45 Leamington C. And
135 122 6 1280 J W Taylor 35 43 MV55 Leighton Fun Runn
22 22 1 1286 G Patton 28 18 MV55 Massey Ferguson
102 97 14 1403 H Doherty 33 36 MV50 Massey Ferguson
208 53 1 1966 S Slevin 43 37 LV60 Massey Ferguson
53 51 4 1394 A P Webb 30 41 MV50 Midland Vets A.C.
40 38 8 803 Trevor Hook 29 59 MV40 Milton Keynes A.C
59 57 9 1035 J Hamilton 31 23 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
63 61 10 1044 J J Gillespie 31 33 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
67 65 7 1453 T M Bromilow 31 47 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
70 68 8 1390 G F Pucci 31 51 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
73 71 1 1375 T Laybourn 32 1 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
92 88 19 1115 D Patterison 33 5 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
98 94 12 1380 J C Miller 33 15 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
105 99 15 1322 P F Toombs 33 44 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
107 101 23 1105 A Hendry 33 52 MV45 Milton Keynes A.C
114 7 2 1946 Margaret Swithenby 34 10 LV50 Milton Keynes A.C
122 112 19 1456 S Mc Morrow 34 55 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
130 117 4 1459 A Suter 35 36 MV55 Milton Keynes A.C
132 119 20 1300 David Storer 35 39 MV50 Milton Keynes A.C
137 14 4 1868 Allison Ratcliffe 36 8 LV35 Milton Keynes A.C
138 124 3 1318 B Daniells 36 8 MV60 Milton Keynes A.C
147 129 1 1276 Milford Callow 36 28 MV65 Milton Keynes A.C
185 36 10 1682 Calre Swift 40 19 LS Milton Keynes A.C
26 24 5 1022 Paul Spick 28 26 MV45 Nene Valley Harri
34 32 16 132 Simon Partridge 29 35 MS Northampton Phoen
35 33 17 419 Guy Peterson 29 42 MS Northampton Phoen
82 79 17 705 C Steffen 32 24 MV40 Northampton Phoen
186 37 4 1929 J T Partridge 40 22 LV45 Northampton Phoen
197 46 14 1611 M Leach 42 1 LS Northampton Phoen
203 49 10 1857 Fiona Hills 42 48 LV35 Northampton Phoen
12 12 1 1447 P Kelly 27 16 MV50 Northbrook A.C.
145 18 4 1968 C Garner 36 26 LV40 Northbrook A.C.
108 102 36 90 R J Woodhouse 33 53 MS Northhampton Road
133 120 42 457 J S Saw 35 40 MS Northhampton Road
3 3 3 530 A Wright 26 1 MS Nuneaton Harriers
79 76 14 1014 Stuart Rose 32 15 MV45 Nuneaton Harriers
81 78 31 66 Peter Traynor 32 22 MS Nuneaton Harriers
209 156 5 1266 Trevor Udale 43 48 MV60 Nuneaton Harriers
37 35 6 861 S Robertson 29 52 MV40 Ochil Hill Runner
15 15 2 1455 J Exley 27 40 MV50 Oxford City A.C.
19 19 4 860 D K Hartwell 28 4 MV40 Oxford City A.C.
21 21 5 755 K M Fiddament-Harr 28 10 MV40 Rugby And Distric
33 31 2 154 R S Colbourne 29 33 MU20 Rugby And Distric
45 43 8 1039 S J Colbourne 30 18 MV45 Rugby And Distric
49 47 11 701 Tim Randell 30 29 MV40 Rugby And Distric
50 48 23 389 C Webb 30 31 MS Rugby And Distric
62 60 28 363 David Harris 31 32 MS Rugby And Distric
69 67 3 1323 M E West 31 49 MV55 Rugby And Distric
80 77 16 702 P Burrows 32 18 MV40 Rugby And Distric
84 81 16 1006 Andrew Gabbitas 32 31 MV45 Rugby And Distric
111 105 17 1379 Thomas Wash 34 3 MV50 Rugby And Distric
115 108 25 1099 M Mc Nulty 34 15 MV45 Rugby And Distric
116 8 1 1943 H M Fiddament-Harr 34 30 LV45 Rugby And Distric
123 11 2 1962 Anne Rollings 35 3 LV45 Rugby And Distric
167 26 8 1903 S Baker 38 1 LV40 Rugby And Distric
181 34 2 1931 Sheila Taylor 39 49 LV55 Rugby And Distric
193 42 5 1919 Gay Tresler 41 12 LV50 Rugby And Distric
211 158 53 201 B J Norton 43 53 MS Rugby And Distric
213 55 7 1959 J Wash 44 13 LV50 Rugby And Distric
222 62 4 1948 P Francis 47 44 LV55 Rugby And Distric
52 50 13 820 David Coates 30 38 MV40 Silson Joggers A.
72 70 9 1421 E Shoesmith 31 56 MV50 Silson Joggers A.
191 40 9 1864 K Green 41 0 LV35 Silson Joggers A.
95 91 20 829 Neil Butcher 33 11 MV40 Spa Striders
125 114 41 418 Tommy Olsen 35 16 MS Spa Striders
128 13 4 1677 Vicki Smith 35 33 LS Spa Striders
129 116 23 805 Roger Parkinson 35 34 MV40 Spa Striders
149 20 6 1911 Jayne Gillard 36 32 LV40 Spa Striders
173 145 26 814 Sean Lonergan 38 39 MV40 Spa Striders
179 32 7 1848 Wendy Tomes 39 23 LV35 Spa Striders
207 52 13 1849 Barbara Parkinson 43 6 LV40 Spa Striders
4 4 4 153 Colin Deasy 26 3 MS Sphinx A.C.
76 74 11 1334 Thomas Dable 32 10 MV50 Sphinx A.C.
87 84 32 92 P Wilson 32 41 MS Sphinx A.C.
175 29 4 1950 P Dable 38 57 LV50 Sphinx A.C.
36 34 6 1050 Ken Cooper 29 45 MV45 Stamford Harriers
54 52 24 510 Matt Blunden 30 58 MS Stamford Harriers
23 1 1 1720 E Coleman Jones 28 19 LS Thames Hare And H
214 56 8 1960 Sally Aldridge 44 34 LV50 Trentham Running
9 9 2 822 Holz Smiths 27 12 MV40 Unattached
31 29 14 999 G Waite 29 21 MS Unattached
32 30 15 9999 Unknown Entry 29 31 MS Unattached
42 40 19 529 S Bartlett 30 2 MS Unattached
46 44 21 540 M Chatfield 30 19 MS Unattached
48 46 10 713 Tony McDaid 30 26 MV40 Unattached
77 75 30 538 A Hoggard 32 13 MS Unattached
83 80 15 1040 Tony Muff 32 29 MV45 Unattached
85 82 17 1081 Cliff Giles 32 39 MV45 Unattached
86 83 18 1055 Alan Lawton 32 40 MV45 Unattached
91 87 33 278 William O'Keefe 33 2 MS Unattached
106 100 3 214 Stuart De Freyne 33 48 MU20 Unattached
112 106 37 439 D Graham 34 4 MS Unattached
119 110 21 759 Richard Camp 34 39 MV40 Unattached
124 113 40 46 Stephen Wright 35 14 MS Unattached
134 121 21 1381 Roger Hall 35 42 MV50 Unattached
141 127 43 34 Andy Dixon 36 15 MS Unattached
157 24 7 1685 A M Birkwood 37 16 LS Unattached
161 136 45 281 Philip Garner 37 24 MS Unattached
164 139 47 526 I Mortiboys 37 56 MS Unattached
165 140 48 462 A Ely 37 57 MS Unattached
166 141 25 858 P Mc Cann 37 58 MV40 Unattached
168 27 9 1989 A M Foster 38 9 LV40 Unattached
170 143 49 133 Andrew Palmer 38 11 MS Unattached
174 146 28 1042 N Riches 38 53 MV45 Unattached
182 148 29 1031 C Bebbington 40 8 MV45 Unattached
184 35 8 1876 C Heffeman 40 17 LV35 Unattached
192 41 10 1955 A M Valapinee 41 5 LV40 Unattached
198 152 28 717 Doug Longley 42 12 MV40 Unattached
199 47 11 1906 Elspeth Attwood 42 14 LV40 Unattached
200 48 12 1990 J I Catermole 42 17 LV40 Unattached
201 153 4 1452 J Tipping 42 30 MV60 Unattached
212 54 12 1828 Sue Hagan 44 12 LV35 Unattached
218 159 30 1087 L Ramsden 46 29 MV45 Unattached
219 160 31 1077 Bruce Taylor 46 53 MV45 Unattached
220 60 9 1958 M Griffin 47 2 LV50 Unattached
221 61 13 1886 J S Kelly 47 40 LV35 Unattached
223 63 14 1918 Marie State 47 48 LV40 Unattached
10 10 2 1017 Paul Gregory 27 14 MV45 Vale Of Aylesbury
51 49 12 724 Alan Simmonds 30 33 MV40 Vale Of Aylesbury
56 54 25 113 J M Rooney 31 12 MS Vale Of Aylesbury
160 135 24 707 Bob Simpson 37 22 MV40 Vegetarian C And
139 125 22 1406 G Smith 36 9 MV50 West End Running
204 50 3 1973 M Griffin 42 56 LV55 West End Running
169 142 24 1275 T Pomeroy 38 11 MV50 Weston & Weedon S
6 6 1 1133 T Hughes 26 51 MV45 White Horse Runne
7 7 6 539 P Wilson 26 55 MS White Horse Runne
94 90 20 1096 M Wood 33 8 MV45 Wootton Bassett H
60 58 15 824 A Harrison 31 25 MV40 Wootton R.R.
68 66 11 1065 T Peters 31 48 MV45 Wootton R.R.
97 93 21 1125 B Holding 33 14 MV45 Wootton R.R.
118 9 2 1885 C Mac Millan 34 35 LV35 Wootton R.R.
126 115 22 836 G Mithen 35 22 MV40 Wootton R.R.
144 17 3 1956 M Davies 36 23 LV40 Wootton R.R.
154 131 44 205 M T Dowdy 37 0 MS Wootton R.R.
155 132 9 2201 Graham Bright 37 4 MV55 Wootton R.R.
205 51 11 1877 M Hicks 43 2 LV35 Wootton R.R.
217 59 16 1707 Z Newell 44 58 LS Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 24/06/00
By Mick Bromilow