Bucks County Championships, Stantonbury - 10 June 2000

Results supplied by Chris Steele, Secretary of the Bucks Schools Athletic Association.
SENIOR GIRLS                        
                         
Event 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
100                        
                         
200 A Simpson C Davis                    
  28.3 29.1                    
400 N Beckett C Wise                    
  60.8 63.1                    
800 C Wise L Dines                    
  2.29.4 2.44.5                    
1500                        
                         
3000 C Tovey                      
  13.08.6                      
100m Hur S Vallis A Simpson                    
  17.7 18.2                    
400m Hur                        
                         
High Jump D Bushwell                      
  1.4                      
Long Jump L Stipple                      
  3.81                      
Triple Jump G Evans                      
  10.52                      
Pole Vault S Nicholls                      
  2.4                      
Discus G Roach E Craft H Firth                  
  25.62 19.3 18.75                  
Javelin A Styles C Gallop C Tovey                  
  34.82 28.91 21.9                  
Hammer G Roach                      
  38.92                      
Shot Putt E Craft C Barrett H Firth T Von Schroder                
  7.81 7.59 7.49 7.07                
  Entry Standard   BOLD - Record                  
INTER GIRLS                        
                         
EVENT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
100m K Freeman D Fox C Stafell J Lee A Fowle J Lewis N Trans          
  13.3 13.7 13.8 13.9 14.1 15.1 15.5          
200m L Milson-W A Vowles A Kilshaw C Stafell K Sutherland              
  27.8 28.4 28.8 28.9 30.8              
300m R Moss K Pearce A Perriss E Rzewski A Aldridge S Carpenter J Hale S Cole        
  44.1 44.6 45 45.3 47.4 48 51 53.5        
800m L Scott A Aldridge J Shorrocks A Roskilly B Bassett              
  2.31.7 2.35.4 2.41.7 2.44.8 2.56.4              
1500m C Boosey S Thomson L Gaughan K Evans                
  5.06.6 5.21.8 5.41.7 6.02.1                
3000m H Woods L Beechley N Chandler P Mace                
  12.02.7 12.33.6 13.20.4 13.40.8                
80m Hur F Cripps S Aitkenhead J Fanle-W L Chappel                
  12.9 13.6 14.6 15.4                
300m Hur F Cripps R Moss S Gibbons                  
  46.4 47.1 48.4                  
High Jump L Poole C Christie S Gibbons A Roskilly S Jones T Lim            
  1.6 1.55 1.5 1.45 1.4 1.4            
Long Jump T Lim C Lewis S Obeten J Bundy                
  4.45 4.36 4.09 3.64                
Triple Jump C Christie C Palmer S Lucas C Ososki A Morris              
  11.09 10.48 9.66 9.12 7.68              
Discus R Putterbill H Boddington R Scott C Hope M Taylor S Ryan K Cheek          
  23.4 22.84 21.66 20.46 20.3 19.13 17.95          
Javelin O Gokhale S Appleby L Chapple L Woodward P Abrahams E Burchell            
  26.97 26.76 24.19 23.84 19.55 17.88            
Shot Putt D Winch N Smith P Otober C Ososki A Jackman C Wiles            
  8.25 8.05 7.89 7.86 6.99 6.3            
                         
  Entry Standard   BOLD - Record                  
                         
                         
                         
JUNIOR GIRLS                        
                         
EVENT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
100m N McDermott S Morgan A Mba R Coombes R Leggatt V Gray            
  12.7 12.9 13.5 13.5 13.6 13.8            
200m C Beckett K-A Thomas S Morgan J Hatton R Banfield A Berringer J Becker R Coombes H Freshwater      
  26.4 26.9 27.8 28.7 28.8 28.8 29.5 29.7 30      
800m M Jessop K Docherty K Maher I Christopher E Dillon S Horley M Reed S Griffiths L Cripps N Bennett    
  2.19.4 2.20.0 2.23.3 2.32.1 2.33.8 2.34.2 2.35.3 2.37.1 2.43.4 2.46.9    
1500m E Hunt G Turtle C Moss K Berryman V Houston L Manley A Robinson A Hilsdon S Wright C Grogan K Baillie  
  4.48.4 4.52.5 5.01.0 5.16.6 5.31.3 5.32.5 2.34.1 2.38.3 2.43.1 2.52.0 2.53.8  
75m Hur L Birkett N Carpenter E Ginn A Bennett R Mayland R Cole S Hawkins K Notridge J Jimenez K McConnell    
  12.6 13 13.2 13.3 13.7 14.8 15.5 16 16.2 16.4    
High Jump G Purkiss R Gibben C Birkett H Jones J Ainsworth C Comben K Cox C Grogan K Bolton F Asthy Jones S Wormald J Becker
  1.46 1.43 1.43 1.4 1.35 1.35 1.35 1.35 1.25 1.25 1.25 1.2
Long Jump G Hatten N McDermott J Hatten O rabanal L Christopher A Berringer V Daniel E Kinchin        
  4.83 4.75 4.67 4.56 4.43 4.42 4.39 4.14        
Discus S Freshwater R Collins H Plumley K Waddams A St. Pier L Mason A Murphy A Coats K Ziajka A Crombic J Thompson  
  22.37 22.05 21.75 21.54 20.99 20.85 16.4 16.27 16.17 13.64 13.32  
Javelin K Lipperson K Waddam V Hodgekinson J Hammond J Richardson A Horden C Aworth T Morris M Headcam      
  24.75 23.89 23.35 19.56 19.37 19.37 19.07 17.63 16.19      
Shot Putt D Brown S Maylands K Harberman H Gibbens K Horne H Plumley            
  8.26 8.26 7.28 7.24 7.22 6.96            
                         
  Entry Standard   BOLD - Record                  
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
JUNIOR BOYS                        
                         
EVENT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
100m S Phillips J Child's D Brown J Tadgell G Rupiertoro H Barany J Lyons A Hardy        
  12.2 12.4 12.7 13 12.8 (H) 12.8 (H) 12.9 (H) 13.0 (H)        
200m A Reilly S Phillips F Hottinger D Barron J Waterhouse              
  24.8 25 25.5 25.9 27.9              
400m J Brown M Newham T de Vletter K Pearce S Milne N Noble M Barnett          
  57.3 57.9 58.9 59.8 63.3 64.4 67.9          
800m V Iannoe B Twigger J Jerome S Griffiths A Bhatt A Shoulder A Armstrong P Coyne        
  2.18.6 2.18.8 2.21.7 2.23.6 2.24.4 2.25.7 2.27.1 2.39.3        
1500m P Erwood S Bennett J Brand K Bennett G Wilcox C Waugh T Beddell S Hutson M Boukes J Dolly O Huey  
  4.33.7 4.43.2 4.43.7 4.43.7 4.55.8 4.57.5 4.58.3 5.07.1 5.08.0 5.1.4 5.30.9  
80m Hur H Budgen P Rolph ? Hart J Hunt C Duck ? Broadridge O Dunn          
  13.4 14.1 14.2 14.2 14.2 14.3 15          
Javelin C Record ? Carrutters ? Austin C Standing D Norman B Death J McKee K Hart M Baines P Nicholas    
  37.49 36.46 34.06 29.75 28.48 26.89 26.82 22.92 22.39 21.46    
Long Jump G Rutherford J Lyans S Whitney C MacDonald S Griffiths              
  5.37 5.35 5.18 4.69 4.49              
Shot Putt J Rambotas B Roberts F Ogunekun G McElligat J Catlin D Barron C Sanders I Moran        
  13.02 12.16 11.65 11.02 10.51 10.24 9.96 9.3        
Triple Jump A Reilly C Boyd B Corner D Gallagher P Rolph C James            
  12.23 11.19 11.05 10.69 10.69 10.36            
Hammer J Robinson                      
  29.69                      
Discus W Jackson J Tapp T Hewitt G Douglas M Neale C Sanders            
  32.2 29.51 29.47 27.41 24.88 24.31            
High Jump C Boyd H Colver R Bogh-Heniksson D Crawley C Baker P Coyne G Harvey          
  1.69 1.66 1.63 1.6 1.5 1.45 1.35          
                         
  Entry Standard   BOLD - Record                  
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
INTER BOYS       Entry Standard   BOLD - Record            
EVENT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
100m R Rutherford C Hauter                    
  11.7 11.9                    
200m I Wilson O Tree N Smith B Morgan T Makinson D Priestley            
  23.6 23.8 23.8 24.2 24.4 25.9            
400m L Brewin J Wardell R Pearce R Smith S Dovbenko R Joseph B Garlick A Usanani        
  55.3 55.8 56 57.1 58.1 58.3 59 62.1        
800m P Winfield J Mages R Gardner O Stpehens K Mealor A Auglend A Shute          
  2.01.1 2.05.8 2.07.2 2.14.9 2.15.9 2.18.0 2.25.3          
1500m G Worcott P Winfield I Seymour A Deeley A Quinn K Day O Stevens          
  4.29.6 4.32.3 4.33.4 4.38.2 4.45.6 4.52.3 4.57.1          
3000m P Sigllechner A Rogers A Quinn A Ugland                
  9.53.4 9.56.9 10.08.9 10.50.5                
100m Hur D Leonard M Jessop C Price D Crane J Fogden B Gilbert B Garlick          
  14.3 14.3 15.5 16.4 16.4 16.9 17          
400m Hur L Brewin                      
  61.3                      
1500m SC D Hervey                      
  5.25.0                      
Long Jump D Biley M Hyde R Gardner R Rutherford K Menlor A Cook R Pearce A Villa        
  6.4 6.04 5.91 5.7 5.4 5.38 5.28 4.9        
Triple Jump A Bell B Vaughan L Nurse K Pickthall T Malkisan              
  13.01 12.36 12.03 12.03 11.59              
High Jump D Leonard M Jessop D Antony J Mace G Atherton              
  1.95 1.85 1.65 1.6 1.5              
Shot Putt J Huson L Smith R Addisan A Kinnanu T Chapman              
  11.33 11.08 10.82 10.28 9.79              
Discus T Gibbons R Addisan B hughes S Hassanian S Francois L Marshall P Hussain          
  36.4 29.31 29.23 28.71 25.87 23.5 21.63          
Javelin J Grogan R Tapperel A Shirley A Lambourne J Grant M Luckwell G Pearce B Wallis        
  39.86 39.56 37.43 34.85 34.46 34.22 30.95 30.36        
Hammer R Hill R Barker T Gubby                  
  35.35 29.39 25.47                  
Pole Vault N McDaid                      
  2.2                      
SENIOR BOYS                        
                         
EVENT 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
100m B MacKay I england H Sutcliffe                  
  11.6 12.6 12.8                  
200m R Townsend R Jury C Williams                  
  23.7 24.7 26.9                  
400m J Douglas H T Hignett                    
  52.8 53.9                    
800m T De Ath J Douglas H M Sigllechner D Howells                
  1.58.8 2.01.6 2.02.1 2.03.0                
1500m R Lee ? Willis J Jones O Josephson W Ridgeway C Ore            
  4.12.3 4.13.0 4.15.3 4.16.8 4.22.3 4.42.3            
3000m R Lee ? ? Karpov                  
  9.04.5 9.18.6 11.15.1                  
400 Hur ? ?                    
  61.3 63.9                    
2000 SC C Hearn R McClaughan                    
  6.26.6 7.31.4                    
Long Jump B MacKay                      
  5.92                      
Discus A McConnell H Trelawny                    
  35.58 29.8                    
Javelin R Townsend B Pridmore H Trelawny                  
  46.22 42.32 34.22                  
Pole Vault C Christie                      
  3.2                      
Hammer Ben Jones                      
  41.45                      
                         
  Entry Standard   BOLD - Record                  


Last Updated on 12/06/00
By Mick Bromilow